Everything here stays in your browser. The link carries your inputs inside the address itself, and the PDF is made by your own device.
For illustration only, not financial advice. Results are estimates based on the numbers you enter and do not constitute an offer, rate quote or approval.
Estimates, not offers. This tool applies standard formulas to the values you enter. It assumes a fixed rate, equal payments, no missed payments and no fees unless you enter one, and it ignores taxes, insurance and provider specific compounding. A result here is for comparison and is not a quote, a pre-approval or an offer of credit.
Nothing you type is an application. Using this tool causes no credit inquiry of any kind and creates no obligation.
Rates, fees and terms shown elsewhere on this site are read from the provider's own published page and carry the date they were checked. Providers change them without notice and the provider's own disclosure governs. The full method, and how to report a wrong number.
Banrox Inc., 40 N Altadena Dr Ste 105, Pasadena, CA 91107. Every legal document is at Legal and Disclosure. To complain to a regulator instead of to us, the addresses are at Complaints and Regulator Contacts. You never have to come to us first.
Save this calculation
Banrox saves this result against the details you enter so you can ask for it back later. Nothing you typed here is an application, and using this tool causes no credit inquiry of any kind.
Saved
Ask for it at any time at [email protected]. Banrox will not call or text you about this.
Measurement cookies find confusing pages and wasted adverts.Security cookies always on; measurement only if you allow it.We measure which pages confuse people. One tap turns that off.Measurement is on. Essential only turns it off, any time.Banrox uses cookies that keep your account secure and that are always on. With your permission Banrox also measures how the site is used, records where pages confuse people, and measures whether an advert worked. No analytics or session tool receives what you type into a field. You can change this at any time from Cookie Settings in the footer. Cookie notice
Save your seat for Squad Card
A shared credit line for people who trust each other. Join now and check your Experian score free while you wait.
Joining is free and is not an application for credit.
Squad Card isn't available yet. Squad Dinner Draw (Oct 17 to Nov 13): Squads with 3 or more confirmed members are entered each week. Open to US residents 21 or older. No purchase necessary; buying or applying won't improve your odds. You can also enter free by email or mail; see the rules. How we use your email
What do you want first?
Three ways in, all free, and none of them touch your score.
Squad Card is not available yet. Nothing here is an application for credit. How we use your email
Step 1 of 2
Leaving without your seat?
Your place in line depends on when you join. Save yours with your email, then check your Experian score free while you wait.
Your report, your place in line, and 5,000 Squad points to start.
No SSN and no credit pull to join. Joining is free and is not an application for credit. Squad Dinner Draw (Oct 17 to Nov 13): Squads with 3 or more confirmed members are entered each week. Open to US residents 21 or older. No purchase necessary; buying or applying won't improve your odds. You can also enter free by email or mail; see the rules. How we use your email
Step 2 of 2
Code sent to
What should we call you?
Your first name goes on your seat and on the invites you send.
Check your email
Enter the 6-digit code we sent to . The email also has a one-tap link.
Your place in line#
Every friend who confirms fills a seat and opens 500 of the grant; 750 more when they check their score.
Your Squad points just landed. Four of you in the squad and every point opens.
Your invite message says what you get when friends join.
Card fraud where you live
68,323
credit card identity thefts reported in California in 2024
That is 174.1 for every 100,000 people, 6th highest. Card fraud is the one you can see coming, because it shows on your credit report before it shows anywhere else.
California174.1
United States135.1
57,997
credit card identity thefts reported in Florida in 2024
That is 264.5 for every 100,000 people, the highest in the country. Card fraud is the one you can see coming, because it shows on your credit report before it shows anywhere else.
Florida264.5
United States135.1
26,174
credit card identity thefts reported in Georgia in 2024
That is 241.8 for every 100,000 people, 2nd highest. Card fraud is the one you can see coming, because it shows on your credit report before it shows anywhere else.
Georgia241.8
United States135.1
1,572
credit card identity thefts reported in Washington DC in 2024
That is 233.9 for every 100,000 people, 3rd highest. Card fraud is the one you can see coming, because it shows on your credit report before it shows anywhere else.
Washington DC233.9
United States135.1
Reports per 100,000 residents, 2024.
Source: Federal Trade Commission, Consumer Sentinel Network, 2024 reports; population, U.S. Census Bureau. We read your state from your connection to pick the number and we do not store it. Checking your own report never moves your score.
You came back from
Did you apply?
One tap. Your answer goes into the marketplace numbers without your name, and it is what keeps the match report real. Tell us how it went. 500 points either way, approved or turned down.
That did not save. Nothing was lost, try once more.